Student Achievers

 

 

 

Following students are the achievers for the various sports and yoga events for year 2017-18

 

1.     MASTER  SRI RUSAT . R   XI COMMERCE SGFI -2018-19 GOT NATIONAL 6TH POSITION IN SPORTS-YOGA

2.     MASTER VIGNESHWARAN. R XI A SCIENCE ACHIEVED UNDER NATIONAL SPORTS 2018-19 CRICKET.

3.     MASTER MOHAMED AABITH .S  VIII B ACHIEVED UNDER NATIONAL SPORTS 2018-19 CRICKET.

4.     MASTER YOGESHWARAN. S IX – A ACHIEVED UNDER THE NATIONAL SPORTS 2018-19 YOGA.

 

 

CCA ACHIVERS FOR THE YEAR OF 2017-18

 

 

JUNIORS                                               (CLASS 1ST AND CLASS 2ND)

 

SENIORS                                                     (CLASS 3RD TO 5TH)

 

R.PRANITHA

CLASS- IIB, HOUSE-SHIVAJI HOUSE

AADESH PUNIA

CLASS-VB, HOUSE-ASHOKA HOUSE

 

 

 

 

SENIOR CATEGORY

JUNIOR CATEGORY

 

 R.SHAARMI RAM –X

 ARUNMANI           XI-A

 

S.KAMALI SRI  VIII-B

 

 

 

 

 

Achievement by Students during the year 2012 - 13

 

 

Mandapam KV boys Cricket team U/16 was runners up in the Regional Cricket Tournements.
Master Janguthappa(class X) & Master M.Balavignesh(class X) are selected to participate in the national meet for chennai region.

 

  KV.Mandapam has got 80% Result in Class XII and 100% Result in Class X in March 2013 CBSE Exams

CLASS XII

No of students appeared: 10
No of students passed : 08

The toppers of Class XII:2012-13

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I A.Irfhan Ahmedh 419 83.8
II M.Fathima Sameena 403 80.6
III K.Divya 375 75
IV J.Jesudas Prabhu 368 73.6

 

CLASS X

 

 

No of students appeared: 19
No of students passed : 19

The first 5 toppers of Class X:2012-13

Position Name of The Student CGPA
I Bipasha Brahma 10
II A.Murshitha Sheerin 10
III Garima Singh Tomar 10
IV Abraar Ahmedh 10
V S.Shafiya 8.8

 

Achievement by Students during the year 2011 - 12

 

Mandapam KV boys Cricket team U/16 was runners up in the Regional Cricket Tournements.
Master Janguthappa(class X) & Master M.Balavignesh(class X) are selected to participate in the national meet for chennai region.
Miss.P.Archana (class X) & Miss.B.Yogitha(class X) are selected to participate in the National Science Congress

 

  KV.Mandapam has got 100% Result both in Class XII and X in March 2012 CBSE Exams.The school was awarde Regional Trophy for 100% result.The school stood second in Rank amoung 43 KVs performance index wise.

CLASS XII

No of students appeared: 04
No of students passed : 04

The toppers of Class XII:2011-12

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I P.Divya 469 93.8
II G.Jithu 384 76.8
III S.Ponnulakshmi 375 75
IV Vignesh Balaji 372 74.4

 

CLASS X

 

 

No of students appeared: 20
No of students passed : 20

The first 5 toppers of Class X:2011-12

Position Name of The Student CGPA
I P.Archana 10
II Shruti Rani Barman 9.8
III B.Yogitha 9.0
IV M.Balavignesh 9.0
V Blessy Premi Paul 9.0

 

Achievement by Students during the year 2010 - 11

 

Four students- Janguthapa, class IX , M.Balavignesh, class IX,M.Vignesh, class X,Hanif Mohamed Buhari,class IX were part of Regional cricket team U/16 which secured runners up at the Regional Level.
Miss.N.Suruthi class XI selected for second level National Science Olympiad.She was awarded with Rs.500.
Master.Aswanth,class III, selected for second level National Maths Olympied.

 

  KV.Mandapam has got 100% Result both in Class XII and X in March 2011 CBSE Exams.The school was awarde Regional Trophy for 100% result.

CLASS XII

No of students appeared: 08
No of students passed : 08

The toppers of Class XII:2010-11

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I E.Ratheesh 400 80
II S.Mahabooba 370 74
III Sagar Dev Barman 363 72.6
IV Hanu K.Nair 352 70.4
V S.Karthick Mani 342 68.4

 

CLASS X

 

 

No of students appeared: 13
No of students passed : 13

The first 5 toppers of Class X:2010-11

Position Name of The Student CGPA
I Fathima Sameena 9.4
II Sarita Yadav 9.2
III P.Karthika Devi 8.6
IV B.Pooja shi 8.4
V A.Irfhan Ahmedh 8.0

 Achievement by Students during the year 2009 - 10

Mast. Manish Indal who was a student of class VIII in this Vidyalaya during 2008 – 09 has won NTSE scholarship. Principal, Staff and students of KV Mandapam congratulate and wish him great success in all his endeavours.

Priyanka Venkatesh, class V Kendriya Vidyalaya Mandapam has the distinction of winning Shuttle Badminton Tournament conducted by Rotary Club of Ramanathapuram. Also she is winner in under - 13 swimming competition and runner up in under – 13 shuttle badminton conducted by Ramnad District Sports Officer. Principal, Staff and students of KV Mandapam congratulate and wish her many successes in all her participations.

PRIYANKA VENKATESH

 

 

  KV.Mandapam has got 100% Result in Class XII and in Class X in March 2010 CBSE Exams

CLASS XII

No of students appeared: 02
No of students passed : 02

The toppers of Class XII:2009-10

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I J.KALYANA SUNDARAM 289 57.8
II M.DIWAKAR 267 53.4
III -- -- --
IV -- -- --
V -- -- --

 

CLASS X

 

 

No of students appeared: 16
No of students passed : 15

The first 5 toppers of Class X:2009-10

V
Position Name of The Student CGPA
I N.SHRUTHI 9
II P. DIVYA 8.8
III SHIVANI MISHRA 8.2
IV VIGNESH BALAJI 7.6
V ADITYA SINGH RATHORE 7.2

 Achievement by Students during the year 2008 - 09

66 Children appeared in the first round of National Science Olympiad and 10 were selected for the second round.

Kum. Smruti Yogamaya Samantaray of this Vidyalaya qualified for District, State and National level Spelling Bee competition organized by MaRRS International Service Pvt. Ltd. She qualified for International level competition which was held at Vibgyor High, Mumbai on the 16th and 17th of August 2008.

This Vidyalaya was First in Quiz Competition in Regional Social Science Exhibition.Master.S.K.Prabu,classXII, and Master.Pawan Bhalothia ,class IX, represented this Vidyalaya in this competition in the Cluster level Social Science Exhibition held at KV No.1,Tiruchi. Master.S.K.Prabhu,participated in the same event in the Regional level Social Science Exhibition held at KV Islandgrounds. He was selected for the National levael Quiz Competition held in Kolaba,Mumbai .

Kum.Vikita Mishra, class VII, secured Second position in Drawing Competition in the Cluster level Social Science Exhibition held at KV No.1, Tiruchi.

  KV.Mandapam has got 100% Result in Class XII and 95% in Class X in March 2009 CBSE Exam

CLASS XII

No of students appeared: -06
No of students passed :--- 06

The first 5 toppers of Class XII:2008-09

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I MILAN KUMAR THAKUR 437 87.40
II S.RANJITH KUMAR 420 84.00
III S.K.PRABHU 353 70.60
IV S.RAMASUBRAMANIAN 348 69.60
V M.S.ALFAYAZ 341 68.20

 

CLASS X

 

 

No of students appeared: -20
No of students passed :--- 19

The first 5 toppers of Class X:2008-09

Position Name of The Student Marks obtained Percentage
I SAGAR DEV BARMAN 423 84.60
II V.BHUVANAPRIYA 410 82.00
III G.HINDUJA 386 77.20
IV MOHAMED FAIZ 348 69.60
V S.NOORUL YASMEEN 370 74.00