CCA (Schedule & Result)

HOUSE

PRIMARY

SECONDARY

ASHOKA

Mr Neetesh (Incharge)

Ms JEBA

MRS.REVATHY.S(PGT.BIO)I/C

MS.TARANNUM SHAIKH(PGT,C,SC.)

MR.SUJITH (TGT SANSKRIIT)

MRS.FATHIMA NANCY (TGT MATHS)

MRS.JAWAHAR BANU (COMP.INS)

 

BHARATHI

 

MR. BIJENDER KUMAR I/C

MRS.RAJESWARI

MS.PONNULAKSHMI( PGT PHYSICS)

MRS.LOURDHU FERDINAND SHOBANAA (TAMIL TEACHER)

MRS.ANITHA(TGT SST)

MRS.BINDU(TGT-SCI)

 

 

SHIVAJI

 

 

 

 

 

 

MISS.JYOTI SHARMA I/C

MRS.RAJNI

MRS.RAJI

MRS.KASTHURI( PGT MATHS I/C)

MRS.SARANYA.G( TGT MATHS)

MRS.BHUVANESHWARI (YOGA TEACHER)

MRS .SUSHMA (PGT HINDI)

TAGORE

MISS.MAMTA I/C

MRS.MADINA BEGAM

MRS.M.REVATHY( TGT SST)

MR.PRATHIPAN (TGT ENG)

MR.PAUL CHIDAMBARAM( PGT CHEMISTRY)

MRS.D.BHUVANESHWARI( TGT HINDI)

DETAILS OF THE HOUSE AND HOUSE MASTERS UNDER CCA PRIMARY AND SECONDARY 2017-18

STUDENT COUNCIL:

S.NO

SCHOOL CAPTAINS

1

SCHOOL PUPIL LEADER(BOY)                              KAPISH XII-A

SCHOOL PUPIL LEADER(GIRL)                              JAYA LEKSHMY XII-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHOKA HOUSE:

SL.NO

PORT FOLIO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

 

GIRL

CLASS

BOY

CLASS

1

 HOUSE CAPTAIN

NAMBU VARSHINI

XI-A 

JANARDHAN

XI-A 

2

CCA CAPTAIN 

 KAMALI PRIYA

 XI-A

 SEENI RIYAS KHAN

 XI-A

3

SPORTS CAPTAIN 

 AROCKIA GRACELET

 XI-B

 VIGNESHWARAN

 XI-A

4

DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

MITHRA

   XI-A

  ARUN MANI

 XI-A

 

BHARATI HOUSE

S.NO

PORT FOLIO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

 

GIRL

CLASS

BOY

CLASS

1

 HOUSE CAPTAIN

ALICE  VALENTINA

XI -B

 RAHUL MEENA

XI-A 

2

CCA CAPTAIN 

 ANGELIN ARSHA

 X

 SIVA LINGA RAJA

 X

3

SPORTS CAPTAIN 

 MINU ASHIKA

 X

 VARSHAN

 XI-A

4

DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

 SAMAYA BHAVANI

 X

 KAPIL

 XI-A

SIVAJI  HOUSE

SL.NO

PORT FOLIO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

 

GIRL

CLASS

BOY

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

JAYA SR I.K

XI-A

R.JEBAMALAI JERO

XI-A

2

CCA CAPTAIN

MUKILA PANIMALAR

XI-A

P.VESMAN MARTIN

XI-A

3

SPORT S CAPTAIN

S.JANANI

XI-A

J.SULTHAN SYED IBRAHIM

XI-A

4

DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

A.ADHIKA

IX-B

MOHAMED NAUFAL

XI-A

 

TAGORE  HOUSE

SL.NO

PORT FOLIO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

 

GIRL

CLASS

BOY

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GAYATHRI

XI-B

CHANDRA SEKAR

XI-A

2

CCA CAPTAIN

SAFRIN BEGAM

IX-B

CHRIST SAMUEL

XI-A

3

SPORTS CAPTAIN

NITHYA BHARATHI

XI-A

TAMIL SELVAN

IX-B

4

DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

RISHIMA

IX-A

T.NAGA PRABHU

XI-A

Besides all thease competitions we are also conducting ,”Display Board competition” from April -2018  to February- 2019.

           DISPLAY NOTICE  BOARD 2018-2019

 

1 ST TERM

SWASTH BACHE SWASTH BHARAT

2ND  TERM

STRESS MANAGEMENT

3 RD TERM

INDIA’S ACHIEVEMENT IN ALL SECTORS FOR THE YEAR 2018

 

 

SECONDARY LEVEL

CCA COORDINATOR: Mr Kathiresh Kumar

PRIMARY LEVEL

CCA COORDINATOR: Mrs Rajni